The Taqtaq / Taktak Family

originally from  Iraq

Home Taqtaq / Taktak Site Pictures Who are these? Links People listed Poetry Jennings

Home Taqtaq / Taktak Site Pictures Who are these? Links People listed Poetry Jennings

Taqtaq / Taktak

latitude. 35.8858333, longitude. 44.5836111

Other names: Taktak, Ţaqţaq, Jaqtaq

World:Iraq:Muhafazat Arbil
Latitude 35.8858 Longitude 44.5836 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 35 53' 9N Long (DMS) 44 35' 1E Altitude (meters) 321
  Time zone (est) UTC+3(+4DT)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11185
Google links for Taqtaq Google links for Taqtaq, Iraq
 
Mid-range map of Taqtaq Large range map of Taqtaq
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garmik (0.6 nm) Taliban Gawrah (2.5 nm) Kapanak (1.8 nm) Jagilah (1.3 nm)
Qaranaw (1.7 nm)
Nearby airports:
Code IATA Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ORKK KIRKUK AB 27 nm S 204
ORBR BASHUR 40 nm N 343
Cloud Cover chart
 

If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2004

 

 

 

Primary Families currently linked by Marriage to the Taqtaq's / Taktak's

Jennings,   Peters,  Razaka, Younan, Kilano, Djweda, Hadad, Mansy, Istephan